MEDIA TOURNAMENT MATCH RESULTS
Racquetball Tournament: 2007 CHOICE HOTELS US OPEN RACQUETBALL CHAMPIONSHIPS
La.
Atwell, Kipp - Denham Springs, La.
Men's Doubles A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Eric Lampley / Tom Heroux - MS, USA/TN USA DEF. Brandon Stanley / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA 8,-12,10
Mixed Doubles 40+ - Single Elimination
Finals 1st: Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Jean Trimble / Scot Consoli - FL, USA/FL USA (9),5,9
Semi Finals Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Lee Hardiman / Steve Cook - CA, USA/CA USA 9,(6),5
Quarter Finals Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Melody Butler / William Greaney - FL, USA/FL USA 5,11
Men's Doubles 19+ - Round Robin
Round 4 Brandon Shoemaker / Peter Ulliman - DEF. Kipp Atwell / Martin Mcdermott - LA, USA/TX USA 8,2
Round 3 Kipp Atwell / Martin Mcdermott - LA, USA/TX USA DEF. Brent Mcdade / Walter Mcdade - TN, USA/TN USA 8,8
Round 2 Andy Gross / Kevin Francis - GA, USA/GA USA DEF. Kipp Atwell / Martin Mcdermott - LA, USA/TX USA 3,7
Round 1 Kipp Atwell / Martin Mcdermott - LA, USA/TX USA DEF. Bob Jackson / Richard Farrington - MS, USA/UT USA 12,4
Baudry, Bob - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Age 65+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Harry Hahamovitch - Delray Beach, Fla. DEF. Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La. 12,(11),7
Men's Age 70+ - Pool Play Group
Round 3 Dave Lund - Lansing, Mich. DEF. Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La. 4,5
Round 2 Lee Graff - Bend, Ore. DEF. Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La. 4,2
Round 1 Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. William Herron - Southaven, Miss. 10,(5),6
Escalante, Joseph - Metairie, La.
Men's Age 45+ C - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Navin Deo - Chicago, Ill. DEF. Joseph Escalante - Metairie, La. 1,2
Men's Singles D - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Timm Locke - Portland, Ore. DEF. Joseph Escalante - Metairie, La. 12,(8),4
Keller, Guy - Mandeville, La.
Men's Doubles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Karl Boer / Marinos Boer - , GUA/ GUA DEF. Anthony Zeringue / Guy Keller - LA, USA/LA USA 2,12
Men's Doubles 50+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Lance Hodgkinson / Mike Grisz - OH, USA/TX USA DEF. Clarence Simmons / Guy Keller - LA, USA/LA USA 10,2
Lambright, Terry - Leesville, La.
Men's Age 35+ B - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Daniel Mullin - Lansing, Mich. DEF. Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. (6),12,3
Round of 16 Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. DEF. Joe Yamrick - Bluffton, S.C. 8,9
Men's Age 25+ B - Single Elimination
Finals 1st: Mauro Barbosa - Margate, Fla. DEF. Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. (13),13,6
Semi Finals Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. DEF. Gregg Kimmer - Lagrange, Ky. 14,3
Quarter Finals Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. DEF. Rafael Gomez - Coconut Creek, Fla. 10,9
Laudumiey, Roy - Gretna, La.
Men's Age 45+ A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Randall Thompson - Acworth, Ga. DEF. Roy Laudumiey - Gretna, La. 6,7
Round of 32 Roy Laudumiey - Gretna, La. DEF. Cliff Wight - Nashville, Tenn. -9,13,2
Men's Age 50+ - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Jimmy Garcia - Elizabethtown, Ky. DEF. Roy Laudumiey - Gretna, La. 11,5
Lee, Charles - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Age 45+ A - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Raymond Smith - Unknown, Okla. DEF. Charles Lee - Baton Rouge, La. 7,-9,4
Sacco, Beth - River Ridge, La.
Mixed Doubles 40+ - Single Elimination
Finals 1st: Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Jean Trimble / Scot Consoli - FL, USA/FL USA (9),5,9
Semi Finals Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Lee Hardiman / Steve Cook - CA, USA/CA USA 9,(6),5
Quarter Finals Beth Sacco / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA DEF. Melody Butler / William Greaney - FL, USA/FL USA 5,11
Women's Doubles 50+ - Round Robin
Round 3 Beth Sacco / Linda Moore - LA, USA/NE USA DEF. Jean Trimble / Renee Fish - FL, USA/FL USA 13,6
Round 2 Beth Sacco / Linda Moore - LA, USA/NE USA DEF. Nidia Funes / Terry Ann Rogers - CA, USA/CA USA 3,5
Simmons, Clarence - Gretna, La.
Men's Age 55+ B - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Larry Knetzger - Kennesaw, Ga. DEF. Clarence Simmons - Gretna, La. 9,1
Men's Doubles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Marty Ahumada / Oscar Vargas - TX, USA/TX USA DEF. Clarence Simmons / Wayne Skinner - LA, USA/LA USA WBF - No Show
Men's Doubles 50+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Lance Hodgkinson / Mike Grisz - OH, USA/TX USA DEF. Clarence Simmons / Guy Keller - LA, USA/LA USA 10,2
Skinner, Wayne - Harvey, La.
Men's Doubles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Marty Ahumada / Oscar Vargas - TX, USA/TX USA DEF. Clarence Simmons / Wayne Skinner - LA, USA/LA USA WBF - No Show
Stanley, Brandon - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 John Sanderson - Park City, Utah DEF. Brandon Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. 7,5
Round of 32 Brandon Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Eric Battaglia - North Aurora, Ill. 10,7
Men's Doubles A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Eric Lampley / Tom Heroux - MS, USA/TN USA DEF. Brandon Stanley / Kipp Atwell - LA, USA/LA USA 8,-12,10
Stanley, Chase - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles B - Single Elimination
Finals 1st: Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Eric Lampley - Southaven, Miss. 11,(14),4
Semi Finals Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Barry Cruthirds - Olive Branch, Miss. 12,(10),9
Quarter Finals Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Eric Benner - Birmingham, Ala. 7,14
Round of 16 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Gary Frasco - Springfield, Ill. 12,11
Round of 32 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Christopher Tornatore - Berkeley, Calif. (14),8,3
Men's Age 24- B - Round Robin
Round 5 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Jon Tumas - Polloucksville, N.C.
Round 4 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Robert Spencer - Gastonia, N.C. (14),7,3
Round 3 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Jackson Price - Huntsville, Ala. (9)9,1
Round 2 Chase Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. DEF. Yosuke Shimizu - Pueblo, Colo. WBF - No Show
Zeringue, Anthony - Prairieville, La.
Men's Doubles B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Karl Boer / Marinos Boer - , GUA/ GUA DEF. Anthony Zeringue / Guy Keller - LA, USA/LA USA 2,12