MEDIA TOURNAMENT MATCH RESULTS
Racquetball Tournament: 2007 US National Singles
La.
Atwell, Kipp - Denham Springs, La.
Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Dayan Yamin - Miami, Fla. DEF. Kipp Atwell - Denham Springs, La. . 5,2
Men's Age 25+ A - Single Elimination
Finals 3rd: Ramee Paul Jordan - Sugarland, Texas DEF. Kipp Atwell - Denham Springs, La.
Semi Finals Juan Niaves - Waunakee, Wis. DEF. Kipp Atwell - Denham Springs, La.
Quarter Finals Kipp Atwell - DEF. Tarek Rayan - Fort Worth, Texas -14,9,9
Baudry, Bob - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Age 70+ - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Ronald Mcelwee - Huntsville, Ala. DEF. Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La. 3,8
Men's Age 65+ - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Michael Jackson - Shelton, Conn. DEF. Bob Baudry - Baton Rouge, La 9,3
Brown, Denny - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles D - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Alonso Mago - Houston, Texas DEF. Denny Brown - Baton Rouge, La. 11,(8),5
Escalante, Joseph - Metairie, La.
Men's Singles D - Single Elimination
Round of 16 David Bowen - Corpus Christi, Texas DEF. Joseph Escalante - Metairie, La. 8,7
Round of 32 Joseph Escalante - DEF. Chris Gabbert - Metairie, La. 6,5
Men's Age 45+ C - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Ziad Saliby - Pearland, Texas DEF. Joseph Escalante - Pearland, Texas 15-4,15-7
Hines, Dylan - Lacombe, La.
Men's Singles B - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Peter Schmeichel - Wheaton, Ill. DEF. Dylan Hines - Wheaton, Ill. 15-6,15-6
Men's Age 24- B - Round Robin
Round 5 Bryan Manis - Elizabethtown, Ky. DEF. Dylan Hines - Lacombe, La..
Round 4 Dylan Hines - DEF. Nathan Johnson - Flint, Texas
Round 3 Carlos Anez - Katy, Texas DEF. Dylan Hines - Lacombe, La. 13,-6,3
Round 2 Sam Hojat - Austin, Texas DEF. Dylan Hines - Lacombe, La. 2,-8,4
Round 1 Raul Henao - Houston, Texas DEF. Dylan Hines - Lacombe, La. 12,13
Keller, Guy - Mandeville, La.
Men's Age 45+ B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Joseph Soto - Magnolia, Texas DEF. Guy Keller - Mandeville, La. 4,1
Men's Age 50+ B - Single Elimination
Finals 3rd: Guy Keller - DEF. David Lilly - Lynwood, Ill.
Semi Finals Sez Ozden - Grovetown, Ga. DEF. Guy Keller - Mandeville, La. 10,4
Quarter Finals Guy Keller - DEF. Russell January - Orange, Texas -9,10,8
Lambright, Terry- Leesville, La.
Men's Age 35+ B - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Andrew Jones - Spring, Texas DEF. Terry Lambright - Leesville, La. 11,-10,8
Round of 16 Terry Lambright - DEF. Ken Fredeman - Beaumont, Texas 15-12,15-2
Men's Age 40+ B - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Ruben Martinez - Houston, Texas DEF. Terry Lambright - Leesville, La -13,9,2
Lee, Charles - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Age 45+ A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Rob Jackson - Forest, Va. DEF. Charles Lee - Baton Rouge, La. 15-2,15-8
Lee, Joseph - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Brandon Taylor - Baytown, Texas DEF. Joseph Lee - Baton Rouge, La. 3,7
Round of 64 Joseph Lee - DEF. Eddie Sada - Weslaco, Texas 6,8
Men's Age 24- A - Single Elimination
Finals 1st: Dayan Yamin - Miami, Fla. DEF. Joseph Lee - Baton Rouge, La. -13,12,9
Semi Finals Joseph Lee - DEF. Nathan Johnson - Flint, Texas 11,-12,3
Quarter Finals Joseph Lee - DEF. Derek Hanson - Brentwood, N.Y.
Mistich Jr., Elliott - Belle Chasse, La.
Men's Age 35+ A - Single Elimination
Finals 3rd: Ray Cordero - Colorado Springs, Colo. DEF. Elliott Mistich Jr. - Belle Chasse, La.
Semi Finals Kory Duarte - Tyndall, Fla. DEF. Elliott Mistich Jr. - Belle Chasse, La. 8,8
Quarter Finals Elliott Mistich Jr. - DEF. Robert Tuttle - Austin, Texas 15-3,15-8
Round of 16 Elliott Mistich Jr. - DEF. Clifton Watkins Jr - Sumter, S.C. 2,12
Men's Age 30+ A - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Shane Creekmore - League City, Texas DEF. Elliott Mistich Jr. - Belle Chasse, La (1),12,4
Rivero, Luis - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 64 Bob Jackson - Madison, Miss. DEF. Luis Rivero - Baton Rouge, La. 8,7
Men's Age 25+ A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Juan Niaves - Waunakee, Wis. DEF. Luis Rivero - Baton Rouge, La. 6,13
Satawa, Brian - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles Elite - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Derrick Victor - Jacksonville, Ark. DEF. Bryan Satawa - Baton Rouge, La. 5,4
Men's Age 35+ - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Eddie Alberty - Jamestown, N.C. DEF. Bryan Satawa - Baton Rouge, La. 2,3
Skinner, Wayne - Harvey, La.
Men's Age 50+ A - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Pete Harvey - Waterford, Mich. DEF. Wayne Skinner - Harvey, La. 10,8
Smith, Mark - Sulphur, La.
Men's Singles C - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Michael Loudin - Houston, Texas DEF. Mark Smith - Sulphur, La 9,-6,8
Men's Age 35+ C - Single Elimination
Finals 3rd: Mark Smith - DEF. Mark Velko - Kingwood, Texas
Semi Finals Steve Thompson - Statesboro, Ga. DEF. Mark Smith - Sulphur, La 9,(4),10
Quarter Finals Mark Smith - DEF. Darrin Moore - The Woodlands, Texas 1,3
Stanley, Brandon - Baton Rouge, La.
Men's Singles A - Single Elimination
Round of 32 Warren Einiger - Coconut Creek, Fla. DEF. Brandon Stanley - Baton Rouge, La. -10,9,10
Men's Age 24- - Single Elimination
Round of 16 Shannon Kohl - Jenison, Mich. DEF. Brandon Stanley - Baton Rouge, La.. 5,11
Zeringue, Anthony - Prairieville, La.
Men's Age 40+ B - Single Elimination
Quarter Finals Fernando Aguirre - Cypress, Texas DEF. Anthony Zeringue - Prairieville, La. 15-10,15-11
Round of 16 Anthony Zeringue Prairieville, La. - DEF. David Massin - Houston, Texas